Graduating students

Each year, the Centre national des arts du cirque trains four classes of 13 to 15 students, divided between Dnsp 1, Dnsp 2, Dnsp 3 (*) and graduating students in the professional integration year.

Here is the composition of these three graduating classes for the year 2021 / 2022 :

33rd graduating class in professional integration

Rehane Arabi - Swiss- Smooth rope
Guilhèm CharrierFrance - Acro dance
Andrea Cutri - Italy - Chinese pole
Debora Fransolin Pires de Almeida - Brazil - Fabrics
Lucia Heege Torres - Spain - Swinging trapeze
Jules Houdin - France - Acro dance
Helena Humm - Englaid - Static trapeze
Theresa KuhnGermany - Slackrope
Liam Lelarge - France - Static trapeze
Victoria Leymarie - France - Slackrope
Kim Marro - Swiss - Cyr Wheel
Xavier Mermod - Swiss - Lifts
Patricia Minder - Swiss - Lifts
Federica Pini Sandrelli - Italy - Swinging trapeze
Josinaldo Tavares Pacheco
 - Brazil - Chinese pole

34th graduating class in Dnsp 3 (3rd year of the curriculum)

Noa Aubry France – German Wheel
Alice Binando Italy – Smooth rope 
Tomas Denis France – Acro dance
Jef Everaert Belgium – Cyr Wheel
Yannis Gilbert France – Acro dance
Julien Ladenburger France – Juggling
Marisol Lucht Germany – Cyr Wheel
Elena Mengoni Belgium – Swinging trapeze
Niels Mertens Belgium – Bascule
Carolina Moreira dos Santos Brazil – Fabrics
Matiss Nourly France - Rope
Pauline Olivier de Sardan France – Chinese pole
Thales Peetermans Belgium – Bascule
Tiemen Praats Belgium – Bascule

35th graduating class in Dnsp 2 (2nd year of the curriculum)

Thomas Boticelli France – Dance trapeze
Sonny Crowden Swiss – Aerial hoop
Isaline Hugonnet France/Swiss – Juggling
Léane Lavocat France – Chinese pole
Carlotta Lesage France – Chinese pole
Yu-Yin Lin Taiwan – Juggling
Faustine Morvan France – Acro dance
Mats Oosterveld Netherlands – Acro dance
Antonia Salcedo de la O Chile – Equilibristics
Cassandre Schopfer Swiss – Cyr Wheel
Nina Sugnaux Swiss – Dance trapeze
Matthis Walczak France – Acro dance
Anouk Weiszberg France – Equilibristics

36th graduating class in Dnsp 1 (1st year of the curriculum)

Joakin Acheriteguy - France - Acrobatics
Clarisse Baudoin - France - Cyr Wheel
Jaouad Boukhliq - MoroccoEquilibristics
Heather Colahan-Losh - Ireland - Smooth rope
Antonin Cuccinotta - FranceChinese pole-lifts
Viola Fossi - Italy - Slackrope
Titouan Maire - France - Acrobatics
Uma Pastor - France - Chinese pole-lifts
Marine Robquin - Swiss - Acrobatics
Sini Saari - Ireland - Smooth rope
Anthony Salgueiro - FranceJuggling
Mano Vos - Swiss - Cyr Wheel

(*) Dnsp for Professional higher national diploma (Diplôme national supérieur professionnel).

Share